• On Friday, February 7, Central DECA students went to the University of Missouri-Kansas City and competed against thirteen other schools and approximately 400+ students. As always, Central did an amazing job!
     
    • Individual Events
      • Principles of Business Management: Bryanna Webster (2nd Place)
      • Principles of Business Management: Fernando Regalado (Medalist)
      • Principles of Finance: Fernando Regalado (1st Place)
      • Principles of Finance: Brady McAnally (Medalist)
      • Principles of Hospitality: Imrit Athwal (Medalist)
      • Principles of Hospitality: Keegan Lewis (Medalist)
      • Principles of Marketing: Renner Grubb (Medalist)
      • Principles of Marketing: Keegan Lewis (Medalist)
      • Accounting Applications: Matt Davis (Medalist)
      • Apparel and Accessories: Jasmin Baltzer (2nd Place)
      • Automotive Services: Grayson Matthews (Medalist)
      • Automotive Services: Shohab Nazar (Medalist)
      • Business Finance: Michael Tieman (2nd Place)
      • Business Service Marketing: Nathan Barry (4th Place)
      • Entrepreneurship: Nathan Berry (4th Place)
      • Entrepreneurship: Tristan Pritchett (5th Place)
      • Food Marketing: Michael Tieman (5th Place)
      • Hotel and Lodging: Tyler Orth (4th Place)
      • Human Resources: Tristan Pritchett (2nd Place)
      • Quick Service Restaurant Management: Ryann Akins (Medalist)
      • Restaurant Food Service Management: Jasmin Baltzer (Medalist)
      • Retail Merchandising: Lexi Meier (2nd Place)
      • Retail Merchandising: Kayla Zook (3rd Place)
    • Team Events
      • Business Law and Ethics: Tenille Long & Fernando Regalado (3rd Place)
      • Buying and Merchandising: Lexi Meier & Julie Tovar (1st Place)
      • Buying and Merchandising: Patrick Nguyen & Sam Moore (2nd Place)
      • Entrepreneurship: Joshua Donaldson & Abigail Dorsey (3rd Place)
      • Entrepreneurship: Vladimir Dunn & Anser Tai (Medalists)
      • Financial Services: Colten Joseph & Alex Steward (2nd Place)
      • Hospitality Services: Julie Tover & Ryann Akins
      • Hospitality Services: Kayla Zook & Jasmin Baltzer
      • Sports and Entertainment: Sam Carillo & T.J. Larson
      • Sports and Entertainment: Zach Parmer & Anser Tai
      • Sports and Entertainment: Shohab Nazar & Jake Adkins
    • Written Projects
      • Buying & Merchandising Research: Michael Tieman & Matt Davis (3rd Place)
      • Business Services Research: Alex Steward & Colten Joseph (1st Place)
      • Hospitality and Tourism Research: Sara Botturi (1st Place)
      • Sports & Entertainment Research: Luke Ensign & Clayton Mikesch (3rd Place)
      • Business Solutions: Sam Moore & Patrick Nguyen (1st Place)
      • Community Giving: Tenille Long & Jackson Weddle (2nd Place)
      • Start-up Business Plan: Quentin Trotter (2nd Place)
      • Financial Consulting: Clayton Mikesch (1st Place)
      • Hospitality and Tourism Professional Selling: Bryanna Webster (2nd Place)
      • Hospitality and Tourism Professional Selling: Lexi Meier (3rd Place)
      • Professional Selling: Tristan Pritchett (1st Place)
      • Professional Selling: Vladimir Dunn (2nd Place)
      • Professional Selling: Shohab Nazar (3rd Place)