• SkillsUSA National Metalists

    2019
    2nd Place; Robotics and Automation Team; Gabriel Inscho and Zavier Mattson

    2016
    Post-Secondary Division 
    1st Place; Robotics and Automation Team; Riley Flint and Josiah Manners 

    2015
    High School Division
    1st Place; Carpentry; Christopher Moran 
    1st Place; Humanoid Robotics Team; Logan Blake and Jacob Proctor

    Post-Secondary Division 
    1st Place; Firefighting; Caleb Spire

    2014
    High School Division
    1st Place; Carpentry; Christopher Moran 
    1st Place; Humanoid Robotics Team; Logan Blake and Brian Juhl
    3rd Place; Precision Machining Technology; Ryan Lundy
    4th Place; Robotics & Automation Technology Team; Ntsaisntsia Yang and Tyler Casady
    6th Place; Technical Drafting; Harvey Dunlap  

    Post-Secondary Division 
    2nd Place; Firefighting; Joshua Gregson
    4th Place; Job Interview; Kimberly Campbell
    5th Place; First Aid/CPR; Morgan Wheeler

    2013
    High School Division
    3rd Place; First Aid/CPR; Brittany Parrish
    3rd Place; Robotics and Automation Technology Team; Jordan Ching and Paul Pease

    Post-Secondary Division
    2nd Place; First Aid/CPR; Courtney Hildebrand
     

    2012
    High School Division
    3rd Place; Architectural Drafting; Jarred Beckett
    4th Place; Team Robotics and Automation Technology; Colton Gavin and William Graves
    7th Place; Firefighting; Joel Arnold
    10th Place; Technical Drafting; Brandon Elbert

    Post Secondary Division
    1st Place; Customer Service; Casey Scott
    1st Place; Career Pathways Showcase; Heather Birkinsha, Corbin Collins, and Mandy Davis
    3rd Place; Robotics and Automation Technology; Josh Nold and Juan Torres
    4th Place; Architectural Drafting; Jerod Swope
    6th Place; Firefighting; Kyle Urich
    7th Place; First Aid/CPR; James David

    2011
    High School Division
    1st Place; Robotics & Automation Team; Andrew Cox and Colton Galvan

    Post-Secondary Division
    1st Place; Firefighting; Patrick McGuire
    1st Place; Robotics & Automation Team; Jim Breckenridge and James Glidewell 

    2010
    Post-Secondary Division
    1st Place; Robotics & Automation Technology Team; Charlinda Painter and Derek Young
    1st Place; Firefighting;  Cody Luke

    2009
    High School Division
    2nd Place; Architectural Drafting; Gage Barton
    3rd Place; Medical Terminology; Michelle Chambers 

    2007
    Post-Secondary Division
    2nd Place; Health Occupations Professional Portfolio; Krystle Moore

    2005
    High School Division
    2nd Place; Robotics & Automation Team; Rachel McCampbell and Aaron Baker 
     

    2003
    High School Division
    3rd Place; Precision Machining Technology; Andrew Billups

    1997
    High School Division
    2nd Place; Collision Repair Technology; Brent Davis

    1992
    Post-Secondary Division
    3rd Place; Practical Nursing; Tracy Osborn